story of my life

I’m only complaining to keep myself busy, sweetie...

Previous Entry Share
(no subject)
my_secret_stars


1)When showering, do you start the water and then get in?:
get in and then start the water

2) Do you read the labels on your shampoo bottle?:
no.

3) Do you moan in the shower like the people on the herbal essence
commercial?: i obvy do.

4) Have you ever showered with someone of the opposite sex?:
nope

5) Have you ever been forced to shower with your siblings?
ew no

6) Have you ever brushed your teeth in the shower?:
nope

7) Have you ever dropped your soap on your foot?:
yes

8) How old do you really look?
i wonder

9) How old do you act?
my age?

10)What's the last song you sang?:
brand nizzle - me vs maradona vs elvis

11) Have you recently become a member of anything?:
no

12) What are your plans for the weekend?:
its only monday

13) Do you kiss with your eyes opened or closed?:
both?

14) Have you ever ridden a mechanical bull?:
yes actually

15) Do you ever intentionally vomit after eating?:
nope

16) If you were working on a pirate ship, what would you most likely be?
a pirate.

17) Have you ever called anyone a slut?:
ofcorse

18) Have you ever been called a slut?
yes.:D

19)Have you ever smuggled something into America?:
hum

20)Does playing the guitar make a guy more attractive?:
depends if they have a good voice. meaning they need to sing and play the guitar

21)Have you ever finished off the popcorn?:
yeah:D

23)How many people do you think would come to your funeral?
what kind of question is this

24)How many of them would come just to make sure you're dead?
that is a horrible thing to ask

25)Do you have more enemies or more friends?
i hope more friends because i just have ALOT of friends.

26)Have you ever sent an anonymous letter?:
yes actually

27)Can you fix your own car?:
no my maid fixes my porche.

28)Have you ever turned someone down for a date?:
yes


29)Are you smarter than your friends?:
haha yes.

31)Have you been beaten up?
no actually


32)Should you have? 
haha no:P

33)Do you like the taste of beer?
ew no

34)Have you ever died or killed someone in a dream?:
i had a dream about my dad dying once.

35) Have you ever given to charity?:
yes.


36) Would you kill a dog for $1000?
no never

37) Do you sometimes get depressed?:
yeah


38) Do you live with your parents?:
yes


39) Do you have plans for your future?:
a little bit

Describe your
[Wallet] creme ish with a picture- billabong
[Hairbrush] silver
[Toothbrush] white and blue and its ELECTRIC!
[Blanket] red
[Coffee cup] i dond have one
[Sunglasses] i do no have sunglasses.
[Shoes] uggz? or my sexy pumas. or my sexy orange and gold ones?:D
[Favorite shirt] pink polka dots one.
[Favorite pants] jeans
[CD in stereo right now] jacks mannequin
[Tattoos] 1- rose
[Body Piercings] ears
[What you are wearing now:] wife beater andd sweat pants
[Do you like candles] yes
[Do you believe in love] yeah actually
[Do you believe in soul mates] yes
[Do you believe in love at first sight] no
[What do you want done with your body when you die]burried.
[What are you gonna do when you're older?] live my life.
[How many songs do you have on your computer?] around 1300
[What band are you listening to now?] brand new
[look out your window...tell me what you see] too lazy to do that
[If you could have any animal for a pet?] a really cute small furry puppy
[What is the longest you've ever stayed up?] 1 day?
[When was the last time you ... ]
[Smiled?] rite now
[Laughed?] 2 min ago
[Cried?] cant remember
[Bought] pop rocks!
[Danced?] thursday
[Were sarcastic?] 10 min ago?
[Had a nightmare?]a looong time ago
[Last book you read] a million little pieces
[Last movie you saw] final destination 3
[Last thing you had to drink?] water
[Last thing you had to eat] orange

[ Body ]
[What do you most like about your body?] face?
[And least?] thigs and love handles.
[How many fillings do you have?] non
[Do you think you're good looking] alright looking
[Do other people often tell you that you're good-looking?] yeah
[Do you look like any celebrities?] well yes..mona lisa...an d as a compliment but i dont quite see how its a compliment to see i look like a man.

[ Fashion ]
[Do you wear a watch?] yeah
[How many coats and jackets do you own?] cant bother counting
[Favorite pants color?] jeans
[Most expensive item of clothing?] i wonder
[Describe your style in one word] gah

[ Your Friends ]
[do your friends know you?] yeah
[Are there traits in you that are universally liked?] niceness? easy to get along-ness:d
[How many people do you tell everything to?] 4

[ Music/TV/Books ]
[Favorite band ever?] anything that andrew macmahon creates.
[Most listened to bands) jacks mannequin, death cab, soco, tsc
[Do you find any musicians good-looking?] yeah
[Type of music most listened to?] erm
[Favorite book?] sarah desson books.

[ General Questions ]
[What do you prefer, a sunny or rainy day?] sunny
[Do you consider yourself lucky?] not quite
[Choose one word to describe how you feel most often?] calm
[Do you own any plaid clothing?] nope
[Is there more than one zipper in your pants?] no
[Do you own braces?] used to
[Does your hairstyle exceed a height of 3 inches?] yes
[Would you classify your hair as a deadly weapon?] haha no
[Do you have a favorite brand of hair dye?] no
[Do you own a bandanna?] no
[Are you amused by safety pins]? not really amused
[Have you ever used duct tape as a sewing substitute?nope

[Habits/beliefs ]
[Are you disgruntled (having a general hate for everything)? nope
[Are you vegan/vegetarian?] haha no
[Do you think meat is murder?] well sort of but i also think meat is yummy
[Have you ever slept in an alley or park?] noope
[Do you wash your hair less than once a week?] ew no
[Have you ever gone a week without a shower?] nope
[Birthday] aug 5th
[Sign] leo
[Location] tehran iran
[Status] taken
[Crush] yeah
[Natural hair color] brown
[Current hair color] brown
[Eye color] brown
[Height] 5'3''
[Shoe size] 7.5
[Parents] what about them?
[Siblings] bro
[Live with] family

[favorites]
[Number] 8
[Color] dont have one
[Day] tuesday or thursday
[Movie] hard to pick
[Food] peersian and italian
[Season] spring
[Class] drafting
[Drink] diet coke/water
[Veggie] are tomatoes veggies?
[TV Show] oc. friends/
[Word(s)] adore.
[Animal] dogs
[Flower] red roses

[this or that]
[Me/You] me
[Coke/Pepsi] coke
[Day/night] night
[CD/cassette] cd
[DVD/VHS] DVD
[Jeans/khakis] jeans
[Car/truck] car

LAST PERSON TO..
Slept in your bed: me
Saw you cry: my mom
You shared a drink with: prob chris or annum?
You went to the movies with: sadaf and kimya
You went to the mall with: my mom
Yelled at you: my mom
Sent you an email: i cant remember

HAVE YOU EVER...
Danced naked: yes in my shower:d
Dreamed something really crazy and then it happened the next day: sort of
Wished you were the opposite sex: nope
Had an imaginary friend: no
Do you have a crush on someone: in a way

WHATS YOUR...
Worst feeling in the world: unloved
Future son's name: god knows
Future daughter's name: no clue
Do you sleep with a stuffed animal: teddy. and teddy boxer
What's under your bed: a box.
Favorite sport to watch: soccer
College plans: non
Who is your best friend: you
What are you most scared of: losing ppl i love
What clothes do you sleep in: sweats or pjs
Where do you want to get married: on the beach maybe
Who do you really hate: you
Been in Love: yes
Do you drive: no
Do you have a job: no
Do you like being around people: ys
Are you a health freak: nope
Have you ever loved someone you had no chance with: yup
Have you ever cried over something someone of the opposite sex did: yes
Do you have a "type" of person you always go after: in some ways
Want someone you don't have right now: mr.dumsha? yes.
Are you lonely right now: nope
Song thats stuck in your head right now?: stickwitchu
Do you want to get married: yes
Do you want kids: yes
If you were stranded on a deserted island who would you like to be stuck with and why: some1 i like


IN THE LAST 48 HOURS, HAVE YOU...
Cried: nope
Bought something:yes
Gotten sick: nope
Sang: yes
Met someone: no
Missed someone: yes
Hugged someone: yes
Kissed someone: yes
Became shy around someone: nope
Exercised: nope


  • 1
YOUR ORANGE AND GOLD SHOES ARE HIDEOUS.
I <3 you=D

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account